Finished up Fallout 3 (360) Friday night. I ended up with about 60 hours total game time. Fun game, but not as good as Oblivion. What can I say?
Finished up Fallout 3 (360) Friday night. I ended up with about 60 hours total game time. Fun game, but not as good as Oblivion. What can I say?
"One of the ways I gauge a DS game is by recharges. "...Tycho (Penny Arcade)
35. Brave Story: New Traveler (PSP)
34. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia (DS)
33. McDonalds TreasureLand Adventure (Genesis)
32. Battalion Wars 2 (Wii)
31. Dead Space (360)
30. Wario Land: Shakt It! (Wii)
29. Sonic Chronicles (DS)
28. Kirby Super Star Ultra (DS)
27. Mega Man 9 (Wii)
26. Super Princess Peach (DS)
25. Ghostbusters (Genesis)
24. Tales of Vesperia (360)
23. Shinobi III (Genesis)
22. The Simpsons Game (DS)
21. Final Fantasy IV (DS)
20. Half-Life 2 (360)
19. Portal (360)
18. GTA IV (360)
17. Streets of Rage (Genesis)
16. Summon Nights: Twin Age (DS)
15. Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door (Gamecube)
14. Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Rings of Fate (DS)
13. Nanostray 2 (DS)
12. Opoona (Wii)
11. Pinball Hall of Fame: Williams Collection (Wii) [Completed all goals on all machines]
10. Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (PSP)
9. Batman Returns (SNES)
8. Dragon Quest: Swords (Wii)
7. Disaster Report (PS2)
6. Daxter (PSP)
5. No More Heroes (Wii)
4. Yoshi's Island DS (DS)
3. Call of Duty 4 (360)
2. Contra 4 (DS) [On Easy & Normal difficulty]
1. Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles (Wii)
Just beat Kung Fu Panda that came with the XBOX360 I bought recently. I missed a few achievements so I may play through it again.
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes) - completed this with 5 seconds to go
#5. Metal Gear Solid 3 (11/25/2008)
Couldn't even begin. They were all NES/SNES games. I record the endings on DVD after I beat them and I have 3 full discs this year with 49 titles on each.
#148: Mirror's Edge (PS3)
LittleBigPlanet
Mirror's Edge-PS3
Clock Tower 3-PS2
#48 Disgaea
Man oh man did I love the dialogue and plot in this game, I enjoyed it and now im hooked on the series
My rotating want list http://www.digitpress.com/forum/showthread.php?t=101550
Your television doesn't care how angry you are with it. Turn it off and find something better to do with your time.-Beserker
A month to go. I'll post what I've beaten in 2009. I'm more of a old school gamer so you'll rarely ever see anything new here.
#1 - Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana [PS2]
#2 - Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny [PS2]
#3 - Pokemon Diamond [DS]
#4 - The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past [GBA]
#5 - Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm [PS2]
#6 - StarFox Assault [GCN]
#7 - Super Mario 64DS [DS]
#8 - Pokemon FireRed [GBA]
#9 - Super Paper Mario [Wii]
#10 - Super Mario Galaxy [Wii]
#11 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl [Wii]
#12 - Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin [DS]
#13 - Contact [DS]
#14 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis [PS2]
#15 - Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King [PS2]
#16 - Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow [DS]
#17 - Yoshi's Island DS [DS]
My god, what a chore. It's like Nintendo suddenly decided that the game wasn't hard enough and cranked the difficulty level up to 11 just for the sheet hell of it. Outside of that, it's a great game, maybe not as good as the original.
#149: Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (360).
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (NES)
Legend of Zelda (NES)
Rushing Beat Shura (Super Famicom)
Yoshi's Island (SNES)
Mario Super Sluggers (Wii)
Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii)
Super Mario Galaxy (Wii)
That's all I rememeber now
I finished Dead Space (360) yesterday. I'm currently going through it again with my newly aquired super-charged weapons. I bought this game on release day but had a short haitus while I played through Fallout 3 (gotta have priorities). All in all it was a pretty good RE4 clone. I'll definitely buy the sequel.
"One of the ways I gauge a DS game is by recharges. "...Tycho (Penny Arcade)
I just finished the main campaign. I haven't gotten into all the extra stuff you can get into, but I already have over 54 hours into the game. I think I completed the game with an overall B rating. I don't beat many games, so I figured I would post, even though this is a older game.
Condoleezza Rice is nice, but I prefer A Roni!
I assume seeing credits roll means I beat it.
I got that far in Rock Band 2.
I am just polishing it up and getting some acheivements.
Most recently, I have beaten:
-Super Mario Deluxe (Gameboy Color): only the original SMB game so far
-Super Mario Land (Gameboy): first time I've beaten it in about 2 years
-TMNT Fall of the Foot Clan (Gameboy): last beat it in 2007, beat it again the other day
-Double Dragon (Gameboy): beat it twice last week, once with the GB Game Genie and once without it.
#1 - Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana [PS2]
#2 - Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny [PS2]
#3 - Pokemon Diamond [DS]
#4 - The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past [GBA]
#5 - Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm [PS2]
#6 - StarFox Assault [GCN]
#7 - Super Mario 64DS [DS]
#8 - Pokemon FireRed [GBA]
#9 - Super Paper Mario [Wii]
#10 - Super Mario Galaxy [Wii]
#11 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl [Wii]
#12 - Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin [DS]
#13 - Contact [DS]
#14 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis [PS2]
#15 - Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King [PS2]
#16 - Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow [DS]
#17 - Yoshi's Island DS [DS]
#18 - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars [VC]
Great download from the Wii Shop Channel, for anyone who never played the original. Being that I've played the original to death and back, I feel like a few small changes were made to this version, but it might just be parts of my memory failing.
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS) this was quite a good game for a handheld,, but it was too easy, still enjoyable though