Finished Pikmin 2 a few days ago, still need to do the challenges, but I got all the treasures in story mode.
Finished Pikmin 2 a few days ago, still need to do the challenges, but I got all the treasures in story mode.
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS)
#22: Are you smarter than a 10 year old (DS) - put this as complete because i won 250,000 and it said i was smarter,, and rolled credits up
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS)
#22: Are you smarter than a 10 year old (DS)
wow last poster since yesterday but here goes
#23: New Super Mario Bros (DS) - this was easy untill world 8, then i started to lose my lifes, but last boss, easily ran below big bowser when he jumped, and completed it , i wasnt expecting that last big castle after the other one but hey,, i did it
#150: Prince of Persia (PS3)
Old:
1. No More Heroes (Wii)
2. Halo 3 (360)
3. Professor Layton and the Curious Village (DS)
4. Dead or Alive 4, completed story mode with all characters (360)
5. Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core (PSP)
6. The World Ends With You (DS)
7. Metal Gear Solid (PS1)
8. Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (PS2)
9. Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistance (PS2)
10. Brave Story: New Traveler (PSP)
11. Phoenix Wright Ace Attorney: Trials and Tribulations (DS)
12. Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure (Wii)
13. Final Fantasy Anniversary Edition (PSP)
14. Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates (DS)
15. Castlevania: Rondo of Blood (PSP)
16. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (PSP)
17. Yakuza (PS2)
18. Resident Evil 4 (GC)
19. Mirror's Edge (PS3)
New:
20. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (PS3)
21. Kishin Doji Zenki: Vajura Fight (PC-FX)
Dragon spirit - nes
12/9 - Castlevania Order of Ecclesia (DS) (Time = 11:22'25'', LV.43, 93.1%)
Another worthy addition to the CV series. Keep releasing the same thing everytime and I'll keep gobbling them up.
28 games completed on the year....goal is 30. Only had 23 games beat last year.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1/8 - Resident Evil 4 (Wii)(normal mode; time = 19:05'30'')
1/14 - Growlanser II Sense of Justice (PS2)(Riviera met; time = 20:06)
4/10 - Guitar Hero (PS2)(expert)
5/9 - Metal Slug (PS2/anthology)
5/9 - Metal Slug 2 (PS2/anthology)
5/13 - Silent Hill Origins (PS2)(time = 8:22'30'')
5/15 - God of War (PS2)(Hard mode; time = 9:53'05'')
5/25 - Metal Slug X (PS2/anthology)
5/29 - Metal Gear Solid (PS1)(normal mode; time = 12:46'08''; Rank = Elephant)
6/2 - Metal Slug 3 (PS2/anthology)
6/11 - Metal Gear Solid 2 Sons of Liberty (PS2) (normal mode; time = 13:40'11''; Rank = Elephant)
6/26 - Metal Gear Soild 4 Guns of the Patriots (PS3) (Solid Normal; time = 21:37'31''; Rank = Eagle)
7/12 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (PS2) (time = 54:48; Nikki ending)
8/7 - Xenosaga episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra (PS2) (time = 54:49)
8/11 - Shadow of the Colossus (PS2) (time = 9:17'13'')
8/11 - Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge (GBA) (time = 4:26'17'')
8/16 - Metal Slug 4 (PS2/anthology)
8/16 - Metal Slug 5 (PS2/anthology)
8/16 - Metal Slug 6 (PS2/anthology)
8/22 - Brave Story New Traveler (PSP) (time = 34:00)
9/24 - Resistance: Fall of Man (PS3)
10/2 - Puzzle Quest: Challenge of the Warlords (PSP)
10/17 - Sonic Chronicles the Dark Brotherhood (DS)
10/26 - Dead Space (PS3) (time = 8:00'28''Impossible 100% Trophies)
11/3 - LittleBigPlanet (PS3) (story levels cleared)
11/10 - Resistance 2 (PS3) (normal)
11/19 - Star Ocean First Departure (PSP) (time = 22:37)
Last edited by incubus421; 12-09-2008 at 11:13 AM.
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS)
#22: Are you smarter than a 10 year old (DS)
#23: New Super Mario Bros (DS)
#24: Kabuki Warriors (Xbox) - OMG, i decided to play this tonite because i was bored,, this game is utter crap,, i played the tour mode,, and completed it within 11 days,(tour mode days,, actually took me about half an hour to beat it) which put me 1st on the leaderboard,, anyway this game, all you need to learn for it is, the A button, that can basically win you the match with none of your health gone, it is that easy, and it is so slow aswell and that annoying noise everytime you go to start a match did my head in (heyoooooo) something like that
#1 - Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana [PS2]
#2 - Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny [PS2]
#3 - Pokemon Diamond [DS]
#4 - The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past [GBA]
#5 - Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm [PS2]
#6 - StarFox Assault [GCN]
#7 - Super Mario 64DS [DS]
#8 - Pokemon FireRed [GBA]
#9 - Super Paper Mario [Wii]
#10 - Super Mario Galaxy [Wii]
#11 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl [Wii]
#12 - Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin [DS]
#13 - Contact [DS]
#14 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis [PS2]
#15 - Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King [PS2]
#16 - Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow [DS]
#17 - Yoshi's Island DS [DS]
#18 - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars [VC]
#19 - Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time [DS]
Like the game before it, Partners in Time has the same pluses and minuses. It's a great game, very funny and looks awesome. However, the game focuses way to much on the player being able to learn how to dodge endlessly annoying attacks instead of RPGing an enemy to death. In some places (such as the final bosses), this becomes a major pain in the ass.
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS)
#22: Are you smarter than a 10 year old (DS)
#23: New Super Mario Bros (DS)
#24: Kabuki Warriors (Xbox)
#25: Corvette (Xbox) - played through career mode, came first in every race except three where i came second
The name's McCullin, two rules. Rule one, you're no good to me dead. Rule number two....Ah what difference does it make, you're all probably going to end up dead anyways....
Games Completed in 2008
1. Harvey Birdman (Wii) Jan 12
2. Mario and Luigi Superstar Saga Jan 28
3. Devil May Cry 4 (PS3) Feb 23
4. Children of Mana March 24
5. Silent Hill 2 (PS2) May 15
6. Silent Hill 3 May 16
7. Obscure Aftermath (PS2) June 2
8. Metal Gear Solid 4 June 14
9. Condemned June 17
10. Condemned 2 (360) June 24
11. Alone in the Dark (360) June 30
12. Summonite Twin Age July 7
13. Viewtiful Joe Double Trouble (DS) July 11
14. Silent Hill: Homecoming (PS3) Oct 4
15. Resistance 2 November 12
NEW
16. Alone in the Dark Dec 10 (PS3)
#49 Digital Devil saga
I admit after playing the second first I was not happy about how short this was
next up finishing some games I havent beaten
My rotating want list http://www.digitpress.com/forum/showthread.php?t=101550
Your television doesn't care how angry you are with it. Turn it off and find something better to do with your time.-Beserker
#151: Tomb Raider: Underworld (Xbox 360).
1- Simple 2000 Series Vol. 95: The Zombie vs. Kyuukyuusha (ps2) 1/15/08
2- Geometry Wars: Galaxies *medals on all planets besides ds unlockable ones, all drones are maxed (wii) 1/16/08
3- No More Heroes (Wii) 2/05/08
4- Betty Boop's Double shift (DS) 2/20/08
5- Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (ps2) 2/21/08
6- Serious Sam 2 (xbox) 3/04/08
7- Super Smash Bros. Brawl (wii) 3/18/08 *all characters and stages unlocked, beat SSE mode.*
8- Pikmin (GC) 3/21/08
9- God of War: Chains of Olympus (PSP) 3/23/08
10- The Rub Rabbits! (DS) 4/10/08
11- Fable: Lost Chapters (XB) 5/?/08
12- Geometry Wars: Galaxies (ds) 5/?/08
13- Chronicles of Riddick: Escape From Butcher Bay (xb) 5/?/08
14- opoona (wii) 6/05/08
15- Gun (xb) 6/11/08
16- The Suffering (xb) 6/17/08
17- The Suffering: Ties That Bind (xb) 6/26/08
18- Brave Story: New Traveler (psp) 7/8/08
19- Alien Syndrome (psp) 7/17/08
20- The Monkey King: The Legend Begins (wii) 7/17/08
21- Trauma Center: Under The Knife (DS) 7/22/08
22- Trauma Center: Under The Knife 2 (DS) 8/8/08
23- Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure (PSP) 8/25/08
24- Still Life (xb) 8/29/08
25- Syberia (xb) 9/1/08
26- Syberia II (xb) 9/3/08
27- Yakuza 2 (ps2) 9/14/08
28- Advanced V.G. (Sat) 9/25/08 *the story mode was for one character heh*
29- Rogue Galaxy (ps2) 10/10/08
30- Dreamfall: The Longest Journey (XB) 10/14/08
31- Asuka 120% Burning Fest. Limited (SAT) 10/15/08 *as of today as long as i beat a fighter with 1 credit on normal difficulty or higher it will be considered beaten*
32 - Sam & Max: Season One (wii) 10/27/08
33 - The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX (GBC) 10/30/08
34 - Sokko Seitokai: Sonic Council (sat) 11/09/08
35 - Otogi: Myth of Demons (xb) 11/28/08
36 - Trump Collection (WS) 12/14/08
Alright, lets see what I can remember off the top of my head:
Mega Man
Mega Man 2
Mega Man 3
Mega Man 4
Mega Man 9
Gears of War 2
Brothers in Arms: Hells Highway
Super Mario Galaxy
Earthbound
Sonic 3 with Knuckles
Super Mario Bros. 2
Adventure
Pitfall!
Pitfall! 2
I think that's all I've gone through this year. Some (many) I've beaten in the past, but I played them again this year. Most of my game time was spent playing Team Fortress 2 and Left 4 Dead.
#1 - Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana [PS2]
#2 - Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny [PS2]
#3 - Pokemon Diamond [DS]
#4 - The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past [GBA]
#5 - Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm [PS2]
#6 - StarFox Assault [GCN]
#7 - Super Mario 64DS [DS]
#8 - Pokemon FireRed [GBA]
#9 - Super Paper Mario [Wii]
#10 - Super Mario Galaxy [Wii]
#11 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl [Wii]
#12 - Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin [DS]
#13 - Contact [DS]
#14 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis [PS2]
#15 - Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King [PS2]
#16 - Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow [DS]
#17 - Yoshi's Island DS [DS]
#18 - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars [VC]
#19 - Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time [DS]
#20 - The White Chamber [PC]
Holy fuck. I was convinced to download this game early this morning by a fellow on Backloggery. Now, the problem with point-and-click adventure games and me is that I'm a complete wimp when it comes to games meant to scare you. But this....this was great. I loved every moment of it. Didn't much care for the retro-anime style all the characters were drawn in, but, hey, can't please everyone.
#50 Luminious Arc
Great great game, I want to pick up the sequel now
My rotating want list http://www.digitpress.com/forum/showthread.php?t=101550
Your television doesn't care how angry you are with it. Turn it off and find something better to do with your time.-Beserker
#1: Mortal Kombat (SMS)
#2: Taz-Mania (SMS)
#3: Streets Of Rage (SMS)
#4:THUG 2 (Xbox)
#5:Top spin (Xbox)
#6:Tony Hawks American Wasteland (Xbox)
#7:Enduro Racer (SMS)
#8:The Terminator (SMS)
#9:Olympic gold (SMS)
#10:Athens 2004 (PS2)
#11:Fight Club (Xbox)
#12: Def Jam fight for NY (Xbox)
#13: Ford Racing 2 (Xbox)
#14: Aquaman: Battle for atlantis (Xbox)
#15: Operation Wolf (Xbox)
#16: Fight Night Round 2 (Xbox)
#17: Final Fight: Streetwise (Xbox)
#18: Soul Calibur 2 (Xbox)
#19: House of the dead 3 (Xbox)
#20: Super Mario Bros (Nes)
#21: Tony hawks American Sk8land (DS)
#22: Are you smarter than a 10 year old (DS)
#23: New Super Mario Bros (DS)
#24: Kabuki Warriors (Xbox)
#25: Corvette (Xbox)
#26: The Simpsons, 2 player version (MAME) - played this through with my mate,, really good and fun,, minigames were cool too. enjoyed this one
The name's McCullin, two rules. Rule one, you're no good to me dead. Rule number two....Ah what difference does it make, you're all probably going to end up dead anyways....
#152: Valkyria Chronicles (PS3) Amazing game, my personal favorite SRPG ever.
#1 - Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana [PS2]
#2 - Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny [PS2]
#3 - Pokemon Diamond [DS]
#4 - The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past [GBA]
#5 - Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm [PS2]
#6 - StarFox Assault [GCN]
#7 - Super Mario 64DS [DS]
#8 - Pokemon FireRed [GBA]
#9 - Super Paper Mario [Wii]
#10 - Super Mario Galaxy [Wii]
#11 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl [Wii]
#12 - Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin [DS]
#13 - Contact [DS]
#14 - Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis [PS2]
#15 - Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King [PS2]
#16 - Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow [DS]
#17 - Yoshi's Island DS [DS]
#18 - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars [VC]
#19 - Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time [DS]
#20 - The White Chamber [PC]
#21 - Rayman Raving Rabbids [DS]
Rather short game. It gets a bit difficult in parts, but overall can be beaten in a good day if you're persistent. The image gallery was a nice bonus. Not really anything else to say.....