23. Star Wars Battlefront: Renegade Squadron (PSP)
Controls are not so hot, thought thats more of a hardware problem. Overall I still think its a pretty solid effort. Now I wish Battlefront 3 would come out.
23. Star Wars Battlefront: Renegade Squadron (PSP)
Controls are not so hot, thought thats more of a hardware problem. Overall I still think its a pretty solid effort. Now I wish Battlefront 3 would come out.
1. Pokemon Rangers: Shadows of Almia
2. Kirby Super Star Ultra
3. The Final Fantasy Legend
4. Pokemon Gold
5. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
6. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness
7. Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
8. Final Fantasy X-2
9. .hack//Infection Part 1
10. .hack//Mutation Part 2
11. .hack//Outbreak Part 3
12. The Legend of Zelda
13. Sonic the Hedgehog
14. Sonic 3D Blast
15. Shadow the Hedgehog
16. Sonic Labyrinth
17. Sonic CD
18. Vectorman 2
19. Final Fantasy 9
20. Sonic the Fighters
21. Sonic R
22. Sonic Spinball
23. Metroid Prime
24. Sonic Drift
25. Kirby's Pinball Land
26. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
27. Final Fantasy (Origins)
28. Upgrade Complete
29. GROW Ver.2
30. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
31. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner
32. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
33. Metroid Prime Trilogy
34. Tails Adventure
35. Excitebike
36. The Legendary Starfy
37. Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen
38. Children of Mana
39. Power Rangers: Super Legends
40. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free
Great fun, just like the first game, but it seemed easier. Cute little story, though, complete with it's own twist at the end. A must play for anyone who liked the first one.
Puyo Pop (GBA)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Gamecube)
Ghostbusters (PS3)
Currently doing Castlevania Bloodlines Expert Mode on Genesis, horrible old-school annoyingness.
Oh no! The truck have started to move!!
1. Pokemon Rangers: Shadows of Almia
2. Kirby Super Star Ultra
3. The Final Fantasy Legend
4. Pokemon Gold
5. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
6. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness
7. Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
8. Final Fantasy X-2
9. .hack//Infection Part 1
10. .hack//Mutation Part 2
11. .hack//Outbreak Part 3
12. The Legend of Zelda
13. Sonic the Hedgehog
14. Sonic 3D Blast
15. Shadow the Hedgehog
16. Sonic Labyrinth
17. Sonic CD
18. Vectorman 2
19. Final Fantasy 9
20. Sonic the Fighters
21. Sonic R
22. Sonic Spinball
23. Metroid Prime
24. Sonic Drift
25. Kirby's Pinball Land
26. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
27. Final Fantasy (Origins)
28. Upgrade Complete
29. GROW Ver.2
30. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
31. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner
32. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
33. Metroid Prime Trilogy
34. Tails Adventure
35. Excitebike
36. The Legendary Starfy
37. Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen
38. Children of Mana
39. Power Rangers: Super Legends
40. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free
41. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 3: Baddest of the Bands
A little harder than Episode 2, but just as fun. This was actually really awesome, watching Strong Bad act like he's metal and all.
1. DoDonPachi
2. Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact (against Gouki for the first time)
3. Street Fighter IV
4. Puzzle Quest: Galactrix
5. Street Fight Alpha 3
6. Final Fantasy II (Dawn of Souls version)
7. Super Street Fighter II X: Grand Masters Challenge
8. Yume Nikki
9. Breakers Revenge
10. Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact (beat Shin Gouki)
11. Far Cry 2
12. Metroid Fusion
13. Max Payne 2 (on Dead on Arrival for the first time)
14. Fallout 3 (as well as all 5 expansions)
15. Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams
16. Dead Space
17. Castlevania: Bloodlines
18. Fire Emblem (the American one on GBA)
19. Prototype
20. Super Mario Advance 4
21. The Path
22. Half-Life 2: Episode One (and Lost Coast)
23. Golden Tee Fore! 2004
24. Peggle Nights Deluxe
25. Yahtzee! Adventures (mobile)
26. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (4-player arcade)
27. The King of Fighters '98
28. The King of Fighters 2002
29. The King of Fighters 2003
30. SNK vs. Capcom: SVC Chaos
31. Metal Slug 5
32. Portal
33. Half-Life 2: Episode Two
34. Fire Emblem: Sacred Stones
35. Half-Life
36. Kirby's Canvas Curse
NES, SFC, SNES, NDS, PS2, GCN, PC, PS2
and hopefully more acronyms to come
SNES only these past few days..
Super Punch-Out!!
Super Castlevania IV
Super Adventure Island 2
Nothing I haven't done before.. but enjoyable nonetheless..
1. Pokemon Rangers: Shadows of Almia
2. Kirby Super Star Ultra
3. The Final Fantasy Legend
4. Pokemon Gold
5. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
6. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness
7. Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
8. Final Fantasy X-2
9. .hack//Infection Part 1
10. .hack//Mutation Part 2
11. .hack//Outbreak Part 3
12. The Legend of Zelda
13. Sonic the Hedgehog
14. Sonic 3D Blast
15. Shadow the Hedgehog
16. Sonic Labyrinth
17. Sonic CD
18. Vectorman 2
19. Final Fantasy 9
20. Sonic the Fighters
21. Sonic R
22. Sonic Spinball
23. Metroid Prime
24. Sonic Drift
25. Kirby's Pinball Land
26. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
27. Final Fantasy (Origins)
28. Upgrade Complete
29. GROW Ver.2
30. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
31. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner
32. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
33. Metroid Prime Trilogy
34. Tails Adventure
35. Excitebike
36. The Legendary Starfy
37. Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen
38. Children of Mana
39. Power Rangers: Super Legends
40. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free
41. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 3: Baddest of the Bands
42. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 4: Dangeresque 3: The Criminal Projective
This one was a push over compared to the previous episode. Also, much less interesting.
11) Guitar Hero Van Halen (probably the most fun I will ever have playing a plastic guitar)
1) Phantom Hourglass DS
2) Guitar Hero Aerosmith Wii
3) Madden 2000 N64
4) Frontlines Fuel of War 360
5) Guitar Hero 5 Wii
6) AC DC Track pack for RB PS3
7) Nascar 99 N64
8) WWF Royal Rumble SNES
9)WWF Super Wrestlemania SNES
10) Rock Band PS3 (Guitar) Vocals next so my apologies to any of you who might live near me.
11.) Vigilante = Tg-16
1 - Super Mario Bros. 3 (3)
2 - Super Mario Bros.
3 - Star Wars Dark Forces PC
4 - The Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time
DERP
1. Pokemon Rangers: Shadows of Almia
2. Kirby Super Star Ultra
3. The Final Fantasy Legend
4. Pokemon Gold
5. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
6. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness
7. Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
8. Final Fantasy X-2
9. .hack//Infection Part 1
10. .hack//Mutation Part 2
11. .hack//Outbreak Part 3
12. The Legend of Zelda
13. Sonic the Hedgehog
14. Sonic 3D Blast
15. Shadow the Hedgehog
16. Sonic Labyrinth
17. Sonic CD
18. Vectorman 2
19. Final Fantasy 9
20. Sonic the Fighters
21. Sonic R
22. Sonic Spinball
23. Metroid Prime
24. Sonic Drift
25. Kirby's Pinball Land
26. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
27. Final Fantasy (Origins)
28. Upgrade Complete
29. GROW Ver.2
30. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
31. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner
32. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
33. Metroid Prime Trilogy
34. Tails Adventure
35. Excitebike
36. The Legendary Starfy
37. Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen
38. Children of Mana
39. Power Rangers: Super Legends
40. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free
41. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 3: Baddest of the Bands
42. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 4: Dangeresque 3: The Criminal Projective
43. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 5: 8-Bit is Enough
Probably the most fun of the five episodes. Not particularly hard, but a great end to a series everyone should give a shot.
1. DoDonPachi
2. Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact (against Gouki for the first time)
3. Street Fighter IV
4. Puzzle Quest: Galactrix
5. Street Fight Alpha 3
6. Final Fantasy II (Dawn of Souls version)
7. Super Street Fighter II X: Grand Masters Challenge
8. Yume Nikki
9. Breakers Revenge
10. Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact (beat Shin Gouki)
11. Far Cry 2
12. Metroid Fusion
13. Max Payne 2 (on Dead on Arrival for the first time)
14. Fallout 3 (as well as all 5 expansions)
15. Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams
16. Dead Space
17. Castlevania: Bloodlines
18. Fire Emblem (the American one on GBA)
19. Prototype
20. Super Mario Advance 4
21. The Path
22. Half-Life 2: Episode One (and Lost Coast)
23. Golden Tee Fore! 2004
24. Peggle Nights Deluxe
25. Yahtzee! Adventures (mobile)
26. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (4-player arcade)
27. The King of Fighters '98
28. The King of Fighters 2002
29. The King of Fighters 2003
30. SNK vs. Capcom: SVC Chaos
31. Metal Slug 5
32. Portal
33. Half-Life 2: Episode Two
34. Fire Emblem: Sacred Stones
35. Half-Life
36. Kirby's Canvas Curse
37. Half-Life: Opposing Force
NES, SFC, SNES, NDS, PS2, GCN, PC, PS2
and hopefully more acronyms to come
16. cod4 (veteran, 1000/1000) - had some aggravating spots, but not as much as waw.
17. modern warfare 2 (veteran) - the lack of respawning enemies made this game a lot less aggravating, though easier than cod4 veteran.
18. borderlands (berserker) - still tryin to make sense of the ending, but i had a blast along the way. now for playthrough 2.
----------
1. fallout 3
2. mass effect
3. gears of war 2 (hardcore)
4. mass effect (replayed for achievements and clvl)
5. cod4 (normal)
6. the simpsons game
7. diablo 2: lord of destruction
8. call of duty 2 (normal)
9. prey (normal)
10. gears of war 2 (hardcore, replayed for achievements)
11. rock band 2
12. terminator salvation (hard)
13. left4dead (regular)
14. army of two (contractor)
15. call of duty 3 (regular)
61. Mega Man X: Command Mission (PS2)
62. Gungrave (PS2)
63. Gears of War 2 (360)
64. Pokemon Gold (GBC)
65. Rock Band: AC/DC Live Track Pack (360)
66. Gunstar Heroes (XBLA)
67. Halo 3 (360)
68. The Beatles: Rock Band (360)
69. Ys (DS)
70. Super Street Fighter II HD Remix (XBLA)
Beat Akuma and obtained all offline achievements, and all I can say now is...screw you Akuma.
I finally beat Pokemon Diamond last week. Bought it on launch day, beat it 2 1/2 years later...wow. Thank you level 100 Arceus from TRU. I just don't have the patience for level grinding that I used to.
"One of the ways I gauge a DS game is by recharges. "...Tycho (Penny Arcade)
24. Harvey Birdman: Attorney at Law (Wii)
Picked it up dirt cheap. It was funny, but kind of short.
1. Pokemon Rangers: Shadows of Almia
2. Kirby Super Star Ultra
3. The Final Fantasy Legend
4. Pokemon Gold
5. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
6. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness
7. Neopets: The Darkest Faerie
8. Final Fantasy X-2
9. .hack//Infection Part 1
10. .hack//Mutation Part 2
11. .hack//Outbreak Part 3
12. The Legend of Zelda
13. Sonic the Hedgehog
14. Sonic 3D Blast
15. Shadow the Hedgehog
16. Sonic Labyrinth
17. Sonic CD
18. Vectorman 2
19. Final Fantasy 9
20. Sonic the Fighters
21. Sonic R
22. Sonic Spinball
23. Metroid Prime
24. Sonic Drift
25. Kirby's Pinball Land
26. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
27. Final Fantasy (Origins)
28. Upgrade Complete
29. GROW Ver.2
30. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
31. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner
32. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
33. Metroid Prime Trilogy
34. Tails Adventure
35. Excitebike
36. The Legendary Starfy
37. Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen
38. Children of Mana
39. Power Rangers: Super Legends
40. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free
41. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 3: Baddest of the Bands
42. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 4: Dangeresque 3: The Criminal Projective
43. Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 5: 8-Bit is Enough
44. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (VC version)
Being that I have Homebrew action on my Wii, I couldn't help but replay one of my favorite games. And I must say, the game is even better when played with a control stick.
61. Mega Man X: Command Mission (PS2)
62. Gungrave (PS2)
63. Gears of War 2 (360)
64. Pokemon Gold (GBC)
65. Rock Band: AC/DC Live Track Pack (360)
66. Gunstar Heroes (XBLA)
67. Halo 3 (360)
68. The Beatles: Rock Band (360)
69. Ys (DS)
70. Super Street Fighter II HD Remix (XBLA)
71. Ys II (DS)
72. Mega Man II (GB)
Time to give more classic Mega Man games some love. I do enjoy this game, but not only is it incredibly easy, but the in game music can be incredibly hard on the 'ol ears at times, not all of it's bad though and there are some great remixes of a couple of the tunes around the internet that show that the music really isn't that bad, although, I would've been happy with Capcom sticking with the original NES themes to be honest.
1 - Super Mario Bros. 3 (3)
2 - Super Mario Bros.
3 - Star Wars Dark Forces PC
4 - The Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time
5 - Portal PC
DERP